Uploaded images should meet requirements of Master Card International
The followings should not be in uploading images.
· The image  should not be less than 1024x768 pixel;
· Acceptable resolution  - 72 dpi;
· JPEG (.jpg, .jpeg), FİLE, ext, PNG, Bmp, HD və ya Full HD formats;
· Acceptable size -  1-3 MB ;
· If any of Ə,Ü,Ç,Ş letter are presented  in the name of image, it must be replaced  with correspondent letters in English alphabet. (it may be a reason of  problems occuring  while sending files to database and email adress)
The following types of images can not be used  for DIZAYN Cards:
· Political, religious, watchword of worship and symbols (flags, emblems, words of anthem, other types of government and religious symbols);
· Public figures – politic, cultural, sport and art figures, different types of characters’ pictures or images (ex: cartoon characters.), sequences both from films and cartoons, images from books;
· The Olympic symbols;
· Protected copyrights, including  images from open or confidential sources;
· Brands, advertisement materials, marks, logo and names of companies, as well as the product which expressed its trade marks and names:
· Any types of picture showing  alcohols and alcholic drinks, as well as sigars, tobacco, gambling, dice, roulette, game machines related with gambling and etc;
· Images reflecting all types of arms, millitary supplies, military uniforms and military equipements;
· Images contradicting cultural and religious values and those violating human rights;
· Images of anti-socially banned groups and events:
· Provocative, offensive, sexual (pornographic) images:
· Images which promote violence and cruelty;
· Telephone numbers and e-mails;